HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

161, CANTERBURY ROAD, CT9 5BY

Semi-detached·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£392,962

Median £3,221/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £357,500£510,000
Estimated value: £392,962Last sold (Dec 2000): £112,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near CT9 5BY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT9 5BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000112£2,634D87%
18 BARNES AVENUE
CT9 5EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£510,000125£4,080C84%
6 ST MILDREDS ROAD
CT9 2LT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000125£1,880D83%
93 COLLEGE ROAD
CT9 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£357,500111£3,221D82%
47 WESTFIELD ROAD
CT9 5PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00094£3,085D82%
87 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT9 5SA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,000104£2,885D82%
45 ORCHARD ROAD
CT9 5JS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£435,500124£3,512C81%
10 EDMANSON AVENUE
CT9 5EW · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000117£4,188E80%
16 LESLIE AVENUE
CT9 5NF · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,000122£1,762F80%
48 WESTFIELD ROAD
CT9 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00089£4,157D80%

Dig deeper into this address