Estimated value
£141,128
Median £2,714/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £133,000£275,000
Estimated value: £141,128Last sold (Jul 2023): £75,250
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Sales near CT9 4GN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 WHERRY CLOSE CT9 4BP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 51 | £3,333 | B | 86% |
QUEEN ELIZABETH LODGE (FLAT 25) LALEHAM GARDENS CT9 3PR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 49 | £1,939 | B | 84% |
QUEEN ELIZABETH LODGE (FLAT 2) LALEHAM GARDENS CT9 3PR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £133,000 | 49 | £2,714 | B | 83% |
1 (FLAT 6) ROSELAWN GARDENS CT9 5JD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £90,000 | 55 | £1,636 | C | 83% |
CHARLOTTE COURT (FLAT 30) THE ROYAL SEABATHING CT9 5NB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 52 | £1,538 | C | 81% |
17 AIREDALE CLOSE CT9 2SZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £114,000 | 49 | £2,327 | D | 80% |
17 CHARLES COURT CT9 3FH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £133,000 | 53 | £2,509 | B | 79% |
51B UPPER DANE ROAD CT9 2NA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £142,000 | 47 | £3,021 | D | 79% |
29 CHARLES COURT CT9 3FH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 63 | £3,571 | B | 79% |