Estimated value
£227,976
Median £4,071/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £246,250£375,000
Estimated value: £227,976Last sold (Dec 2018): £155,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CT9 4FP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BISHOP CLOSE CT9 4FP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £260,000 | 56 | £4,643 | B | 91% |
48 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £228,000 | 56 | £4,071 | B | 86% |
62 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 56 | £3,929 | B | 86% |
28 STAR LANE CT9 4EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 61 | £3,361 | D | 84% |
4 CETUS AVENUE CT9 4NP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 66 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
32 RICHBOROUGH CLOSE CT9 4FA · Terraced | May 2025 | £246,250 | 60 | £4,104 | B | 82% |
3 RICHBOROUGH CLOSE CT9 4FA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 69 | £4,058 | B | 80% |
7 CASTLE DRIVE CT9 4FN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £272,000 | 59 | £4,610 | B | 79% |
2 GODWIN COTTAGES CT9 2HB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £188,000 | 58 | £3,241 | D | 79% |