Estimated value
£341,279
Median £3,131/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £325,000£392,000
Estimated value: £341,279Last sold (Dec 2021): £230,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CT9 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
163 RAMSGATE ROAD CT9 4EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 108 | £2,222 | D | 88% |
1 EMPIRE TERRACE CT9 4BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 120 | £2,708 | C | 87% |
28 NORTHDOWN PARK ROAD CT9 2ND · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 94 | £3,511 | D | 86% |
34 KNOCKHOLT ROAD CT9 3HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 99 | £3,131 | D | 84% |
93 COLLEGE ROAD CT9 4AA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £357,500 | 111 | £3,221 | D | 84% |
10 SUMMERFIELD ROAD CT9 3EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 95 | £3,105 | C | 83% |
45 NORTHDOWN ROAD CT9 2RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 96 | £3,646 | D | 83% |
104 GORDON ROAD CT9 4EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £215,000 | 95 | £2,263 | C | 83% |
62 PRINCESS MARGARET AVENUE CT9 3EF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £392,000 | 112 | £3,500 | D | 83% |