HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

37, LALEHAM ROAD, CT9 3QA

Terraced·122·EPC E
Estimated value
£373,320

Median £3,060/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£432,500
Estimated value: £373,320Last sold (Jan 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CT9 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 PRINCESS MARGARET AVENUE
CT9 3EF · Terraced
Dec 2025£392,000112£3,500D85%
80 GLENCOE ROAD
CT9 2SN · Terraced
Feb 2026£250,000111£2,252F82%
108 GROSVENOR PLACE
CT9 1UY · Terraced
Oct 2025£432,500115£3,761E80%
34 KNOCKHOLT ROAD
CT9 3HL · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00099£3,131D80%
16 ELFRIDA CLOSE
CT9 3XP · Terraced
Oct 2025£260,000111£2,342C80%
163 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT9 4EY · Terraced
Dec 2025£240,000108£2,222D80%
70 APPROACH ROAD
CT9 2AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£305,000113£2,699D79%
12 NORTHDOWN PARK ROAD
CT9 2NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£342,000109£3,138D79%
1 WINDSOR AVENUE
CT9 2NE · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,500125£3,060D79%
1 EMPIRE TERRACE
CT9 4BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,000120£2,708C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address