HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

2, LUCKHURST GARDENS, CT9 3EU

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£277,560

Median £3,855/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £293,000£427,500
Estimated value: £277,560Last sold (Feb 2024): £370,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CT9 3EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 WESTERN ROAD
CT9 3QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50068£4,007D87%
14 KILNDOWN GARDENS
CT9 3EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00069£4,420C87%
3 HASTINGS AVENUE
CT9 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00082£2,744D86%
32 BROOKE AVENUE
CT9 5NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D86%
18 LUCKHURST GARDENS
CT9 3EU · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00082£3,354D85%
17 WEST PARK AVENUE
CT9 3LH · Detached
Mar 2026£427,50080£5,344D85%
13 HARBLEDOWN GARDENS
CT9 3EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00080£3,500C85%
20 UPCHURCH WALK
CT9 3NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00076£3,947C84%
11 IVYCHURCH GARDENS
CT9 3YG · Detached
Feb 2026£293,00076£3,855D84%
4 STEPHENS CLOSE
CT9 5LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00079£3,734D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address