Estimated value
£598,910
Median £3,523/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £485,000£650,000
Estimated value: £598,910Last sold (Apr 2025): £575,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CT9 3DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53 CLARENCE AVENUE CT9 3DR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 122 | £4,057 | D | 91% |
21 MADEIRA ROAD CT9 2QH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 190 | £2,553 | D | 85% |
11 CRUNDALE WAY CT9 3YH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 153 | £2,712 | C | 83% |
1 WELLIS GARDENS CT9 5RG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £352,500 | 160 | £2,203 | D | 81% |
19 GRESHAM AVENUE CT9 5EH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £565,000 | 148 | £3,818 | D | 81% |
96 HARTSDOWN ROAD CT9 5RD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 190 | £3,421 | C | 79% |
15 IVYCHURCH GARDENS CT9 3YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | D | 78% |
23 LEICESTER AVENUE CT9 3DA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 138 | £4,710 | C | 78% |
41 WEST PARK AVENUE CT9 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 88 | £3,523 | D | 77% |