HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

30, PRICES AVENUE, CT9 2NT

Semi-detached·199·EPC D
Estimated value
£577,697

Median £2,903/m² in your area × 199 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £540,000£725,000
Estimated value: £577,697Last sold (Dec 2004): £207,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CT9 2NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PRICES AVENUE
CT9 2NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000185£1,595E94%
9 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£725,000205£3,537D90%
5 CRAWFORD GARDENS
CT9 2PU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£525,000213£2,465D88%
40 PRICES AVENUE
CT9 2NT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£615,000178£3,455C86%
21 MADEIRA ROAD
CT9 2QH · Detached
Feb 2026£485,000190£2,553D84%
52 ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CT9 2SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000170£3,618E83%
32 RAMSGATE ROAD
CT9 5RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,000210£1,405D82%
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE
CT9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000157£2,580E81%
108 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT9 5DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£540,000186£2,903D81%
115 DANE ROAD
CT9 2AF · Detached
Feb 2026£625,000214£2,921C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address