Estimated value
£420,912
Median £2,664/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £382,500£665,000
Estimated value: £420,912Last sold (Oct 2013): £179,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 66/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 66/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CT9 2NE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 WINDSOR AVENUE CT9 2NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £382,500 | 125 | £3,060 | D | 85% |
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE CT9 2PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 157 | £2,580 | E | 84% |
37 WARWICK ROAD CT9 2JU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 148 | £2,838 | E | 84% |
48 WARWICK ROAD CT9 2JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 143 | £2,622 | D | 84% |
38 DANE ROAD CT9 2AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £373,000 | 140 | £2,664 | D | 82% |
80 GLENCOE ROAD CT9 2SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 111 | £2,252 | F | 81% |
52 ADDISCOMBE ROAD CT9 2SU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £615,000 | 170 | £3,618 | E | 80% |
44 VICTORIA ROAD CT9 1LW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £665,000 | 162 | £4,105 | D | 80% |
90 CANTERBURY ROAD CT9 5DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 152 | £1,809 | E | 80% |