HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

7, UPPER DANE ROAD, CT9 2NA

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,469

Median £4,007/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£188,000Median £260,000£350,000
Estimated value: £268,469Last sold (Sept 2023): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT9 2NA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HASTINGS AVENUE
CT9 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00082£2,744D85%
2 GODWIN COTTAGES
CT9 2HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£188,00058£3,241D84%
11 MANSTON ROAD
CT9 4LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00077£2,987D83%
49 WESTERN ROAD
CT9 3QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50068£4,007D82%
26 BROCKLEY ROAD
CT9 2BS · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00066£3,939D82%
43 CLIFTON ROAD
CT9 2BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£256,50064£4,008D82%
14 KILNDOWN GARDENS
CT9 3EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00069£4,420C82%
2 KINGFISHER CLOSE
CT9 5LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,00069£5,072D81%
159 DANE ROAD
CT9 2LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£340,00079£4,304D81%
32 BROOKE AVENUE
CT9 5NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address