Estimated value
£362,304
Median £2,664/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £373,000£468,000
Estimated value: £362,304Last sold (May 2021): £275,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near CT9 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 ST MILDREDS ROAD CT9 2LT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 125 | £1,880 | D | 88% |
1 WINDSOR AVENUE CT9 2NE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £382,500 | 125 | £3,060 | D | 84% |
37 WARWICK ROAD CT9 2JU · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 148 | £2,838 | E | 84% |
48 WARWICK ROAD CT9 2JY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 143 | £2,622 | D | 84% |
38 DANE ROAD CT9 2AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £373,000 | 140 | £2,664 | D | 82% |
88 VICTORIA AVENUE CT9 2UD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £318,000 | 124 | £2,565 | D | 81% |
80 GLENCOE ROAD CT9 2SN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 111 | £2,252 | F | 81% |
24 DANE ROAD CT9 2AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £468,000 | 117 | £4,000 | C | 80% |
90 CANTERBURY ROAD CT9 5DF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 152 | £1,809 | E | 80% |