HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

159, DANE ROAD, CT9 2LS

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,372

Median £3,068/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £270,000£370,000
Estimated value: £242,372Last sold (Nov 2025): £340,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CT9 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HASTINGS AVENUE
CT9 2SG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00082£2,744D91%
32 BROOKE AVENUE
CT9 5NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436D86%
26 ALICIA AVENUE
CT9 5JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£315,00084£3,750D86%
131 NASH COURT GARDENS
CT9 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00085£2,529D86%
4 SUNRISE CLOSE
CT9 2QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£365,00082£4,451B85%
2 LAUREATE CLOSE
CT9 2TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00085£3,059D84%
4 STEPHENS CLOSE
CT9 5LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00079£3,734D84%
48 WESTFIELD ROAD
CT9 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00089£4,157D84%
11 MANSTON ROAD
CT9 4LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00077£2,987D83%
53 FITZROY AVENUE
CT9 2TX · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address