Estimated value
£335,712
Median £4,304/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£213,000Median £340,000£427,500
Estimated value: £335,712Last sold (Dec 2003): £120,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near CT9 2LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 DANE ROAD CT9 2LS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 79 | £4,304 | D | 87% |
17 WEST PARK AVENUE CT9 3LH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £427,500 | 80 | £5,344 | D | 86% |
15 IVYCHURCH GARDENS CT9 3YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 88 | £3,580 | D | 85% |
3 HASTINGS AVENUE CT9 2SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 82 | £2,744 | D | 85% |
11 IVYCHURCH GARDENS CT9 3YG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 76 | £3,855 | D | 85% |
41 WEST PARK AVENUE CT9 3LJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 88 | £3,523 | D | 84% |
107 KNOCKHOLT ROAD CT9 3HP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 88 | £4,318 | D | 84% |
3 VICTOR AVENUE CT9 3DY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 89 | £4,382 | D | 84% |