HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

68, SWEYN ROAD, CT9 2DD

Terraced·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£477,826

Median £2,762/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £405,000£673,000
Estimated value: £477,826Last sold (Jun 2022): £450,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CT9 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ST PAULS ROAD
CT9 2DB · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,000189£1,852D84%
53 FRIENDS AVENUE
CT9 3XQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£390,000157£2,484C83%
17 FORT CRESCENT
CT9 1HX · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,000181£2,762C83%
44 EDGAR ROAD
CT9 2FR · Terraced
Dec 2025£673,000200£3,365C82%
44 VICTORIA ROAD
CT9 1LW · Terraced
Dec 2025£665,000162£4,105D80%
16 CONNAUGHT ROAD
CT9 5TN · Terraced
Nov 2025£342,500158£2,168D79%
26 PRICES AVENUE
CT9 2NT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000185£1,595E79%
18 WYNDHAM AVENUE
CT9 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000157£2,580E78%
1 WINDSOR AVENUE
CT9 2NE · Terraced
Nov 2025£382,500125£3,060D78%
37 WARWICK ROAD
CT9 2JU · Terraced
Aug 2025£420,000148£2,838E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address