Estimated value
£337,056
Median £3,511/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £315,000£440,000
Estimated value: £337,056Last sold (Nov 2024): £280,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 34 points.
Sales near CT9 2DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HASTINGS AVENUE CT9 2SG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 82 | £2,744 | D | 88% |
29 FORELAND AVENUE CT9 3NH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 101 | £3,911 | E | 85% |
241 COLLEGE ROAD CT9 2SH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 84% |
16 LYNDHURST AVENUE CT9 2PS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 93 | £4,247 | E | 84% |
12 WELLESLEY ROAD CT9 2UH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 99 | £4,444 | D | 83% |
47 WESTFIELD ROAD CT9 5PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 94 | £3,085 | D | 83% |
26 ALICIA AVENUE CT9 5JZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 84 | £3,750 | D | 83% |
131 NASH COURT GARDENS CT9 4DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £215,000 | 85 | £2,529 | D | 83% |