HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

21, GROTTO GARDENS, CT9 2BX

Detached·58·EPC E
Estimated value
£270,686

Median £4,667/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £280,000£335,000
Estimated value: £270,686Last sold (Jan 2015): £110,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near CT9 2BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 EASTCHURCH ROAD
CT9 3JA · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00065£4,538D82%
FLORENCE COURT (FLAT 16) EASTERN ESPLANADE
CT9 2JD · Flat
Mar 2026£145,00065£2,231E79%
FLORENCE COURT (FLAT 7) EASTERN ESPLANADE
CT9 2JD · Flat
Jan 2026£91,00065£1,400E77%
BYWAYS MANSTON COURT ROAD
CT9 4LE · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00060£4,667D77%
3 BROOMFIELD CRESCENT
CT9 3YJ · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00059£4,237C76%
22 NASH LANE
CT9 4EX · Detached
Feb 2026£215,00043£5,000D76%
38 ELMSTONE GARDENS
CT9 3HA · Detached
Aug 2025£300,00065£4,615D76%
9 IVYCHURCH GARDENS
CT9 3YG · Detached
Nov 2025£270,00055£4,909C76%
6 YARDHURST GARDENS
CT9 3HS · Detached
Aug 2025£302,00061£4,951D76%
25 BROOMFIELD CRESCENT
CT9 3YJ · Detached
Jul 2025£335,00062£5,403D76%

Dig deeper into this address