HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

45, CLIFTON ROAD, CT9 2BP

Detached·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£294,021

Median £4,667/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £295,000£427,500
Estimated value: £294,021Last sold (Apr 2017): £183,100

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CT9 2BP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 EASTCHURCH ROAD
CT9 3JA · Detached
Feb 2026£295,00065£4,538D85%
WOODLANDS EAST NORTHDOWN CLOSE
CT9 3YA · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00071£5,211C82%
43 CLIFTON ROAD
CT9 2BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£256,50064£4,008D82%
BYWAYS MANSTON COURT ROAD
CT9 4LE · Detached
Sept 2025£280,00060£4,667D80%
17 WEST PARK AVENUE
CT9 3LH · Detached
Mar 2026£427,50080£5,344D80%
11 IVYCHURCH GARDENS
CT9 3YG · Detached
Feb 2026£293,00076£3,855D79%
3 BROOMFIELD CRESCENT
CT9 3YJ · Detached
Nov 2025£250,00059£4,237C79%
38 ELMSTONE GARDENS
CT9 3HA · Detached
Aug 2025£300,00065£4,615D79%
9 IVYCHURCH GARDENS
CT9 3YG · Detached
Nov 2025£270,00055£4,909C79%
6 YARDHURST GARDENS
CT9 3HS · Detached
Aug 2025£302,00061£4,951D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address