HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

22, ATHELSTAN ROAD, CT9 2BA

Flat·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£132,639

Median £2,327/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £145,000£290,000
Estimated value: £132,639Last sold (Sept 2022): £137,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CT9 2BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 AIREDALE CLOSE
CT9 2SZ · Flat
Mar 2026£114,00049£2,327D88%
CRESCENT HOUSE (FLAT 2) NIGHTINGALE PLACE
CT9 2NP · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00060£3,417D87%
MAJESTIC COURT, 10 - 12 (FLAT 5) LEWIS CRESCENT
CT9 2LH · Flat
Jan 2026£117,50052£2,260D86%
DARWIN COURT (57) HAROLD ROAD
CT9 2JX · Flat
Jan 2026£50,00065£769B86%
1 (FLAT 6) ROSELAWN GARDENS
CT9 5JD · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00055£1,636C86%
10 (FLAT 2) DALBY SQUARE
CT9 2ER · Flat
Mar 2026£290,00044£6,591C85%
QUEENS LODGE (FLAT 4) THIRD AVENUE
CT9 2LN · Flat
Sept 2025£200,00059£3,390C85%
FLORENCE COURT (FLAT 16) EASTERN ESPLANADE
CT9 2JD · Flat
Mar 2026£145,00065£2,231E85%
REBECCA COURT (8) LOWER NORTHDOWN AVENUE
CT9 2NX · Flat
Aug 2025£173,00057£3,035C84%
CHARLOTTE COURT (FLAT 30) THE ROYAL SEABATHING