HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

29, MILTON AVENUE, CT9 1TS

Terraced·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,724

Median £3,082/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £260,000£370,000
Estimated value: £252,724Last sold (Sept 2013): £75,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CT9 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 DANE HILL
CT9 1QL · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00075£2,400D91%
67 BYRON AVENUE
CT9 1TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£234,00090£2,600D90%
12 MILTON AVENUE
CT9 1TS · Terraced
Oct 2025£225,00073£3,082C89%
28 NORTHDOWN PARK ROAD
CT9 2ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00094£3,511D86%
2 LAUREATE CLOSE
CT9 2TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,00085£3,059D85%
13 DANE PARK ROAD
CT9 1RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00087£3,161D85%
15 DANESMEAD TERRACE
CT9 1RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,00092£4,022C84%
6 SELBORNE ROAD
CT9 3SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£260,00078£3,333D84%
68 BYRON AVENUE
CT9 1TU · Terraced
Feb 2026£206,70068£3,040D84%
53 FITZROY AVENUE
CT9 2TX · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00088£3,068D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address