HouseValuation
Home·CT9·Valuation

1, MILTON AVENUE, CT9 1TS

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£98,868

Median £1,498/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £103,333£299,995
Estimated value: £98,868Last sold (Mar 2016): £109,995

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near CT9 1TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 KINGS MEWS
CT9 1AE · Flat
Mar 2026£299,99570£4,286C91%
MARTONY COURT (FLAT 27) DANE ROAD
CT9 1SG · Flat
Jan 2026£164,00069£2,377C89%
MARTONY COURT (FLAT 15) DANE ROAD
CT9 1SG · Flat
Nov 2025£112,50069£1,630C87%
MARTONY COURT (FLAT 36) DANE ROAD
CT9 1SG · Flat
Nov 2025£103,33369£1,498C87%
MARTONY COURT (FLAT 20) DANE ROAD
CT9 1SG · Flat
Nov 2025£103,33369£1,498C87%
MARTONY COURT (FLAT 21) DANE ROAD
CT9 1SG · Flat
Nov 2025£103,33369£1,498C87%
MARTONY COURT (FLAT 22) DANE ROAD
CT9 1SG · Flat
Nov 2025£103,33369£1,498C87%
MARTONY COURT (FLAT 23) DANE ROAD
CT9 1SG · Flat
Nov 2025£103,33369£1,498C87%
10 PARAGON COURT
CT9 1JB · Flat
Sept 2025£216,00066£3,273C85%
ARLINGTON HOUSE (FLAT 11D) ALL SAINTS AVENUE
CT9 1XR · Flat
Oct 2025£50,00062£806D83%