Estimated value
£215,530
Median £3,079/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,804Median £238,250£317,500
Estimated value: £215,530Last sold (Jun 2020): £165,500
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CT8 8AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 LINKSFIELD ROAD CT8 8HQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 74 | £3,784 | D | 90% |
4 ST MILDREDS MEWS CT8 8AU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 68 | £1,838 | C | 88% |
10 DUNSTAN AVENUE CT8 8HS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 75 | £2,400 | C | 87% |
9 ST BENETS ROAD CT8 8DX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £237,000 | 80 | £2,963 | D | 86% |
13 ABBEY COURT CT8 8HN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 73 | £3,699 | C | 85% |
121 BELMONT ROAD CT8 8AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £88,804 | 87 | £1,021 | D | 84% |
17 ESSEX ROAD CT8 8AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 91 | £2,885 | C | 83% |
5 WELLINGTON ROAD CT8 8DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,500 | 86 | £3,692 | D | 83% |
61 GUILDFORD AVENUE CT8 8NE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £234,000 | 76 | £3,079 | D | 83% |