Estimated value
£523,880
Median £3,742/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,000Median £504,000£650,000
Estimated value: £523,880Last sold (Mar 2013): £285,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CT7 9EW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 HEREWARD AVENUE CT7 9LY · Detached | Dec 2025 | £580,000 | 134 | £4,328 | D | 88% |
83 EPPLE BAY ROAD CT7 9EW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 112 | £3,326 | D | 84% |
2 MELSETTER CLOSE CT7 9AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 122 | £2,869 | D | 84% |
14 CROSS ROAD CT7 9HN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,000 | 98 | £3,286 | D | 84% |
DORKENS CLIFF ROAD CT7 9LS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 132 | £4,924 | C | 83% |
20 CHANTRY PARK CT7 0LG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £504,000 | 129 | £3,907 | D | 83% |
7 NEWBURY CLOSE CT7 9XF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £565,000 | 151 | £3,742 | C | 82% |
75 EPPLE BAY ROAD CT7 9EW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £487,000 | 117 | £4,162 | C | 82% |
5 LANCASTER GARDENS CT7 9TH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | E | 82% |