Estimated value
£295,391
Median £3,319/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £290,000£385,000
Estimated value: £295,391Last sold (May 2015): £190,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT7 9DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
329 CANTERBURY ROAD CT7 9TY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 86 | £3,047 | D | 91% |
341 CANTERBURY ROAD CT7 9TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £299,000 | 78 | £3,833 | D | 90% |
33 BROADLEY AVENUE CT7 9UA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 77 | £3,539 | D | 87% |
15 BROADLEY AVENUE CT7 9UA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 97 | £2,990 | D | 84% |
89 MINNIS ROAD CT7 9NY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 93 | £4,140 | D | 84% |
7 YEW TREE GARDENS CT7 9AJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £217,000 | 66 | £3,288 | D | 83% |
22 CRESCENT ROAD CT7 9DP · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 82% |
40 PARK LANE CT7 0AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £302,000 | 91 | £3,319 | D | 81% |
11 WINSTON COURT CT7 9HA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £260,000 | 86 | £3,023 | C | 81% |