HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

24, ALBION ROAD, CT7 9DN

Semi-detached·171·EPC D
Estimated value
£568,746

Median £3,326/m² in your area × 171 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £440,000£660,000
Estimated value: £568,746Last sold (Oct 2012): £295,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CT7 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 ALFRED ROAD
CT7 9ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000178£2,669E87%
29 ST MILDREDS AVENUE
CT7 9LD · Detached
Nov 2025£660,000174£3,793D80%
48 GRENHAM BAY AVENUE
CT7 9NW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£430,000124£3,468D79%
81 ALPHA ROAD
CT7 9ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000106£3,208D78%
83 EPPLE BAY ROAD
CT7 9EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,500112£3,326D78%
DOWN BARTON FARM COTTAGES (3) DOWN BARTON ROAD
CT7 0QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000186£2,204C78%
89 MINNIS ROAD
CT7 9NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,00093£4,140D78%
32 ALBION ROAD
CT7 9DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2024£440,000149£2,953E77%
7 NEWBURY CLOSE
CT7 9XF · Detached
Sept 2025£565,000151£3,742C76%
1 BEDFORD WAY
CT7 0PL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£450,000180£2,500C76%

Dig deeper into this address