HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

9, CHARLESWORTH DRIVE, CT7 9DD

Flat·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£198,524

Median £3,202/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £200,000£272,500
Estimated value: £198,524Last sold (Jul 2015): £163,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CT7 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CHARLESWORTH DRIVE
CT7 9DD · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00068£3,235C89%
3 (FLAT 19) BEACH AVENUE
CT7 9JS · Flat
Feb 2026£120,00066£1,818C87%
14 MCKINLAY COURT
CT7 9QG · Flat
Feb 2026£196,00067£2,925C87%
5 CHARLESWORTH DRIVE
CT7 9DD · Flat
Jun 2025£202,00060£3,367C86%
1 (FLAT 1) ALFRED ROAD
CT7 9ND · Flat
Sept 2025£148,00053£2,792D85%
2 BAY VIEW HEIGHTS
CT7 9QY · Flat
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219D85%
4 (FLAT 16) BIRCH HILL COURT
CT7 9UQ · Flat
Dec 2025£100,00068£1,471E85%
1 (FLAT 4) MILES WAY
CT7 9ST · Flat
Aug 2025£200,00067£2,985D85%
BIERCE COURT, 1 (FLAT 27) LYELL ROAD
CT7 9EJ · Flat
Dec 2025£182,50057£3,202C84%
23 MCKINLAY COURT
CT7 9QG · Flat
Nov 2025£272,50065£4,192E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address