HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

19, CHARLESWORTH DRIVE, CT7 9DD

Flat·28·EPC D
Estimated value
£90,132

Median £3,219/m² in your area × 28 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,500Median £190,000£290,000
Estimated value: £90,132Last sold (Jan 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CT7 9DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOMEBIRCH HOUSE (FLAT 10) HUNTING GATE
CT7 9EL · Flat
Feb 2026£62,50038£1,645C75%
152 (FLAT 2) MINNIS ROAD
CT7 9QF · Flat
Feb 2026£190,000 - - - 75%
MARLOW HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 7) SUTHERLAND DRIVE
CT7 9UE · Flat
Dec 2025£72,000 - - - 73%
2 BAY VIEW HEIGHTS
CT7 9QY · Flat
Mar 2026£235,00073£3,219D73%
21 CHARLESWORTH DRIVE
CT7 9DD · Flat
Oct 2025£220,00068£3,235C71%
8 (FLAT 2B) ETHELBERT ROAD
CT7 9PY · Flat
Oct 2025£141,500 - - - 71%
HOMEBIRCH HOUSE (FLAT 11) HUNTING GATE
CT7 9EL · Flat
Oct 2025£86,50038£2,276C71%
GEOFFREY COURT, 39 (FLAT 3) ALPHA ROAD
CT7 9EG · Flat
Sept 2025£282,500 - - - 70%
1 (FLAT 1) BERKELEY ROAD
CT7 9JN · Flat
Mar 2026£290,00085£3,412C70%
MARLOW HOUSE, 15 (FLAT 9) SUTHERLAND DRIVE
CT7 9UE · Flat
Aug 2025£150,000 - - - 70%