HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

1, BEDFORD WAY, CT7 0PL

Semi-detached·180·EPC C
Estimated value
£592,560

Median £3,292/m² in your area × 180 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £475,000£900,000
Estimated value: £592,560Last sold (Aug 2025): £450,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CT7 0PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
DOWN BARTON FARM COTTAGES (3) DOWN BARTON ROAD
CT7 0QQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£410,000186£2,204C86%
9 ALFRED ROAD
CT7 9ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000178£2,669E79%
2 CHANTRY PARK
CT7 0LG · Detached
Oct 2025£530,000161£3,292D77%
THE PADDOCK MANOR ROAD
CT7 0PB · Detached
Jan 2026£473,000198£2,389E77%
12A EPPLE BAY AVENUE
CT7 9HR · Detached
Dec 2025£765,000197£3,883C77%
14 LITTLE ORCHARD CLOSE
CT7 0EU · Detached
Sept 2025£520,000157£3,312B76%
ENGELBERG THE LENGTH
CT7 0PN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000104£3,365C75%
90 PARK ROAD
CT7 0AD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£450,000140£3,214D75%
4 SCEPTRE COURT
CT7 0DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000 - - - 74%
CHALK GARDEN THE LENGTH
CT7 0PJ · Detached
May 2025£900,000169£5,325D73%

Dig deeper into this address