Estimated value
£301,971
Median £3,247/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£153,750Median £302,000£350,000
Estimated value: £301,971Last sold (Dec 2022): £375,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CT7 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 STABLE MEWS CT7 0EF · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £318,000 | 97 | £3,278 | B | 86% |
THANET VIEW (1) THE LENGTH CT7 0PN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 100 | £3,000 | C | 83% |
65 THE LENGTH CT7 0PW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £153,750 | 83 | £1,852 | B | 83% |
12 PADDOCK WAY CT7 0DS · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £302,000 | 93 | £3,247 | B | 81% |
40 PARK LANE CT7 0AW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £302,000 | 91 | £3,319 | D | 80% |
329 CANTERBURY ROAD CT7 9TY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £262,000 | 86 | £3,047 | D | 80% |
102 PARK LANE CT7 0AY · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 91 | £3,022 | C | 79% |
83 KING EDWARD ROAD CT7 0EG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 81 | £4,321 | D | 79% |
10 PADDOCK WAY CT7 0DS · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £300,000 | 93 | £3,226 | B | 78% |