HouseValuation
Home·CT7·Valuation

2, ROSE GARDENS, CT7 0DH

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,815

Median £4,915/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £310,000£380,000
Estimated value: £299,815Last sold (Jun 2021): £277,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CT7 0DH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
STABLES DILNOT LANE
CT7 0HW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00063£4,921C87%
12 EDWARD DRIVE
CT7 9BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£260,00063£4,127C86%
9 NOTTINGHAM ROAD
CT7 0EH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£276,00064£4,313C85%
24 BEDFORD WAY
CT7 0PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00059£4,831D84%
6 ROSE GARDENS
CT7 0DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£380,00059£6,441D84%
34 CUNNINGHAM CRESCENT
CT7 9LF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£310,00062£5,000D83%
82 INGOLDSBY ROAD
CT7 9PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00059£4,915B83%
28 ALFRED ROAD
CT7 9NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£330,00070£4,714C83%
10 ROSE GARDENS
CT7 0DH · Detached
Jun 2025£315,00063£5,000C82%
5 SUTHERLAND DRIVE
CT7 9UE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00060£4,750C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address