Estimated value
£385,848
Median £4,194/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £375,000£470,000
Estimated value: £385,848Last sold (Jul 2025): £250,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CT7 0BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 EPPLE BAY ROAD CT7 9EN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 93 | £4,194 | C | 85% |
63 QUEX VIEW ROAD CT7 0DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 81 | £4,691 | D | 84% |
14 CROSS ROAD CT7 9HN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £322,000 | 98 | £3,286 | D | 82% |
78 PARK LANE CT7 0AS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 100 | £3,200 | D | 82% |
83 KING EDWARD ROAD CT7 0EG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 81 | £4,321 | D | 82% |
ENGELBERG THE LENGTH CT7 0PN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 104 | £3,365 | C | 81% |
42 RECULVER AVENUE CT7 9NU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £470,000 | 92 | £5,109 | C | 80% |
47 KENT GARDENS CT7 9RX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £456,000 | 83 | £5,494 | C | 80% |
5 LANCASTER GARDENS CT7 9TH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 102 | £3,676 | E | 80% |