HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

3, BULLERS AVENUE, CT6 8UH

Detached·70·EPC E
Estimated value
£313,600

Median £4,480/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £340,500£480,000
Estimated value: £313,600Last sold (Jul 2019): £310,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CT6 8UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 RILEY AVENUE
CT6 8AT · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00077£3,961E89%
42 SANDOWN DRIVE
CT6 8QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00072£3,889D86%
77 HAMPTON PIER AVENUE
CT6 8DY · Detached
Nov 2025£480,00068£7,059D84%
79 CENTRAL AVENUE
CT6 8RU · Detached
Oct 2025£410,00075£5,467D83%
29 MILL VIEW ROAD
CT6 7JF · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590D82%
15 EPPING CLOSE
CT6 7UG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,50076£4,480D82%
25 COVENTRY GARDENS
CT6 6SD · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00076£5,197D81%
41 CLARE DRIVE
CT6 7QU · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00076£3,684D80%
77 SEA STREET
CT6 8QG · Detached
Jun 2025£150,00071£2,113D80%
7 CHERRY GARDENS
CT6 5QY · Detached
Nov 2025£455,00078£5,833D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address