HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

3, CLARENCE ROAD, CT6 8TH

Semi-detached·94·EPC B
Estimated value
£330,786

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£289,000Median £350,000£380,000
Estimated value: £330,786Last sold (Mar 2019): £315,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CT6 8TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HARRY WELLS ROAD
CT6 8FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951D85%
9 WOLSELEY AVENUE
CT6 8AL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£289,00083£3,482B84%
26 SELSEA AVENUE
CT6 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000104£3,510D84%
72 GLENBERVIE DRIVE
CT6 6QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000100£3,500C83%
THE GRANGE (3) BROOK CLOSE
CT6 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50094£3,324C82%
18 CLARENDON STREET
CT6 8JX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00084£3,631C82%
30 SUNNYHILL ROAD
CT6 8LT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£325,00097£3,351C82%
14 CAMPION AVENUE
CT6 6XE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£357,000101£3,535B82%
30 LEIGHVILLE DRIVE
CT6 8UJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00085£4,118C82%
188 SEA STREET
CT6 8JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000108£3,519D81%

Dig deeper into this address