HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

49, PIER AVENUE, CT6 8PG

Detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,480

Median £3,529/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £450,000£730,000
Estimated value: £423,480Last sold (Oct 2020): £395,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CT6 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 PIER AVENUE
CT6 8PG · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000121£3,802D91%
4 YORK CLOSE
CT6 8SW · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000111£3,964D91%
15 WEST HILL ROAD
CT6 8HG · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000128£4,063C88%
70 OXENDEN PARK DRIVE
CT6 8UD · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000110£2,909D87%
33 GRAND DRIVE
CT6 8JR · Detached
Nov 2025£450,000132£3,409D87%
68A BOURNEMOUTH DRIVE
CT6 8HJ · Detached
Dec 2025£373,300120£3,111C85%
5 BULLERS AVENUE
CT6 8UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£480,000136£3,529D85%
26 SELSEA AVENUE
CT6 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000104£3,510D84%
82 LINDEN AVENUE
CT6 8TZ · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000144£3,056D84%
19 HAMPTON PIER AVENUE
CT6 8EW · Detached
Aug 2025£730,000135£5,407D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address