HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

47, PIER AVENUE, CT6 8PG

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,179

Median £3,969/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£410,000
Estimated value: £361,179Last sold (Jan 2008): £250,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CT6 8PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HARRY WELLS ROAD
CT6 8FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951D91%
26 SELSEA AVENUE
CT6 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000104£3,510D90%
33 SANDOWN DRIVE
CT6 8QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00093£3,978D87%
9 FLEETWOOD AVENUE
CT6 8QN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,00091£2,747D85%
60 THE GROVE
CT6 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00092£3,587D85%
4 HAMPTON CLOSE
CT6 8BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,00094£3,457D84%
153 THE BROADWAY
CT6 8HY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£410,000101£4,059D84%
18 ALDRIDGE CLOSE
CT6 7RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£328,75082£4,009D84%
44 SCHOOL LANE
CT6 7AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00083£4,157D84%
21 CLAREMONT STREET
CT6 8NF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£385,00097£3,969D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address