HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

20, FRESHWATER CLOSE, CT6 8FF

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,702

Median £4,009/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £310,000£345,000
Estimated value: £312,702Last sold (Jan 2021): £325,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT6 8FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HARRY WELLS ROAD
CT6 8FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951D91%
18 ALDRIDGE CLOSE
CT6 7RF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£328,75082£4,009D84%
17 WINDSOR GARDENS
CT6 8FE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£295,00069£4,275C84%
44 SCHOOL LANE
CT6 7AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00083£4,157D84%
95 MARGATE ROAD
CT6 7BJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00076£4,079D84%
42 SANDOWN DRIVE
CT6 8QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00072£3,889D83%
27 CORMORANT WAY
CT6 6HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00067£4,851C83%
50 GORDON ROAD
CT6 5QT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00076£3,289D83%
16 WINDSOR GARDENS
CT6 8FE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£305,00079£3,861D83%
36 PEARTREE ROAD
CT6 7EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,00087£2,977D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address