HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

56, CT6 8EA

Bungalow·100·EPC E
Estimated value
£351,900

Median £3,519/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £365,000£440,000
Estimated value: £351,900

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CT6 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 YORK CLOSE
CT6 8SW · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000111£3,964D76%
26 SELSEA AVENUE
CT6 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000104£3,510D75%
62 WESTERN AVENUE
CT6 8UE · Terraced
Sept 2025£325,000104£3,125E73%
RIDLEY MEAD RIDLEY CLOSE
CT6 7HF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000106£4,151E73%
31 DAYTONA WAY
CT6 8AP · Detached
Aug 2025£220,00089£2,472E73%
68 SANDOWN DRIVE
CT6 8QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000112£2,902D72%
70 OXENDEN PARK DRIVE
CT6 8UD · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000110£2,909D72%
188 SEA STREET
CT6 8JH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000108£3,519D72%
33 SANDOWN DRIVE
CT6 8QH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00093£3,978D72%
22 AUSTIN AVENUE
CT6 8BE · Detached
Feb 2026£345,00092£3,750C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address