HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

9, WEST CLIFF DRIVE, CT6 8DA

Terraced·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£280,456

Median £3,187/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £290,000£325,000
Estimated value: £280,456Last sold (Jul 2018): £265,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT6 8DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 OYSTER CLOSE
CT6 8FG · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00077£3,766D86%
120A SEA STREET
CT6 8QZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£290,00091£3,187C85%
3 HARRY WELLS ROAD
CT6 8FB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951D85%
84 SANDOWN DRIVE
CT6 8QJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00075£1,800E84%
161 SEA STREET
CT6 8JY · Terraced
Aug 2025£260,00084£3,095D84%
COAST GUARD COTTAGES (5) SWALECLIFFE
CT6 8BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00077£4,156E84%
121 STATION ROAD
CT6 5QB · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,00099£3,131D82%
48 BANK STREET
CT6 5AN · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,000100£2,450C82%
68 SANDOWN DRIVE
CT6 8QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,000112£2,902D81%
34 GREENHILL GARDENS
CT6 8NU · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00069£3,623D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address