Estimated value
£420,160
Median £4,040/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £440,000£520,000
Estimated value: £420,160Last sold (Sept 2019): £170,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CT6 8AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 AUSTIN AVENUE CT6 8BE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 92 | £3,750 | C | 87% |
63 CHRYSLER AVENUE CT6 8EE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | C | 86% |
5 FLEETWOOD AVENUE CT6 8QN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 92 | £3,804 | C | 85% |
4 YORK CLOSE CT6 8SW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 111 | £3,964 | D | 85% |
5 HAWTHORNDEN STREET CT6 7FY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 97 | £3,969 | B | 84% |
13 AROLLA ROAD CT6 6BW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 102 | £3,775 | C | 83% |
2 WHITSTABLE ROAD CT6 8BW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 103 | £4,417 | C | 82% |
3 AMBROSE AVENUE CT6 5SP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 99 | £4,040 | B | 82% |
4 PETREL CLOSE CT6 6NT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 115 | £4,130 | C | 82% |