HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

64, BLACKBURN ROAD, CT6 7UT

Detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,560

Median £4,480/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £318,000£395,000
Estimated value: £322,560Last sold (Feb 2023): £374,587

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT6 7UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MILL VIEW ROAD
CT6 7JF · Detached
Feb 2026£280,00078£3,590D90%
15 EPPING CLOSE
CT6 7UG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,50076£4,480D90%
41 CLARE DRIVE
CT6 7QU · Detached
Dec 2025£280,00076£3,684D88%
16 MILL LANE
CT6 7ED · Detached
Feb 2026£318,00077£4,130C87%
48 MILL VIEW ROAD
CT6 7JF · Detached
Sept 2025£275,00069£3,986D85%
81 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CT6 7BB · Detached
Sept 2025£335,00070£4,786D85%
12 CLARE DRIVE
CT6 7QT · Detached
Aug 2025£360,00076£4,737D84%
25 COVENTRY GARDENS
CT6 6SD · Detached
Jan 2026£395,00076£5,197D84%
42 SANDOWN DRIVE
CT6 8QJ · Detached
Jan 2026£280,00072£3,889D84%
33 THE GROVE
CT6 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50062£4,637D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address