HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

6, BLEAN VIEW ROAD, CT6 7RD

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£334,278

Median £3,411/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £345,000£440,000
Estimated value: £334,278Last sold (Nov 2022): £400,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CT6 7RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
60 THE GROVE
CT6 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00092£3,587D87%
36 PEARTREE ROAD
CT6 7EE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,00087£2,977D84%
THE GRANGE (3) BROOK CLOSE
CT6 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50094£3,324C84%
RIDLEY MEAD RIDLEY CLOSE
CT6 7HF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000106£4,151E84%
26 SELSEA AVENUE
CT6 8SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,000104£3,510D82%
24 BARLEY CLOSE
CT6 7XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000104£3,365C82%
13 IVANHOE ROAD
CT6 6EG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£307,00090£3,411E82%
79 STRODE PARK ROAD
CT6 7JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000104£3,317C80%
117 POPLAR DRIVE
CT6 7QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00096£2,604C80%
72 GLENBERVIE DRIVE
CT6 6QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000100£3,500C80%

Dig deeper into this address