HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

34, CHESTNUT DRIVE, CT6 7PP

Semi-detached·98·EPC C
Estimated value
£341,040

Median £3,480/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £330,000£355,000
Estimated value: £341,040Last sold (Aug 2018): £265,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CT6 7PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE GRANGE (3) BROOK CLOSE
CT6 7QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£312,50094£3,324C90%
24 BARLEY CLOSE
CT6 7XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000104£3,365C88%
60 THE GROVE
CT6 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00092£3,587D87%
79 STRODE PARK ROAD
CT6 7JQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000104£3,317C86%
117 POPLAR DRIVE
CT6 7QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00096£2,604C86%
72 GLENBERVIE DRIVE
CT6 6QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,000100£3,500C86%
THE GRANGE (7) BROOK CLOSE
CT6 7QJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£328,00094£3,489C86%
21 STREETFIELD
CT6 7AU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,000102£3,480C86%
43 HAWE FARM WAY
CT6 7UB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£175,00085£2,059C86%
5 RAVENSBOURNE AVENUE
CT6 7ET · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00089£3,708C85%

Dig deeper into this address