HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

2, ALBION CLOSE, CT6 7LS

Semi-detached·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£255,513

Median £4,821/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£191,737Median £278,000£325,000
Estimated value: £255,513Last sold (Dec 2018): £255,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CT6 7LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 WOODROW CHASE
CT6 7JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00055£5,364D91%
52 WOODROW CHASE
CT6 7JN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00054£4,722D90%
13 BROOK CLOSE
CT6 7QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£278,00060£4,633D88%
8 RADNOR CLOSE
CT6 7UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00058£5,603C87%
5 STREETFIELD
CT6 7AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,00051£6,078D86%
57 THE MEADOWS
CT6 7XF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,00056£4,821D86%
9 ALBION CLOSE
CT6 7LS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£191,73754£3,551C86%
10 RADNOR CLOSE
CT6 7UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£268,00059£4,542D86%
8 WOODROW CHASE
CT6 7JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00050£5,600D86%
30 GREENHILL ROAD
CT6 7PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00059£4,661D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address