Estimated value
£670,558
Median £3,178/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £625,000£770,000
Estimated value: £670,558Last sold (May 2003): £192,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CT6 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57 WILLOW FARM WAY CT6 7PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £499,995 | 195 | £2,564 | D | 89% |
LITTLE ORCHARD, 81A MILL LANE CT6 7JJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 232 | £3,168 | C | 84% |
218 RECULVER ROAD CT6 6QA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 184 | £3,533 | C | 83% |
23 HILLBROW AVENUE CT6 7DY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 208 | £2,644 | C | 81% |
26 DOWNS PARK CT6 6BZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 192 | £2,995 | E | 80% |
3 ARDEN ROAD CT6 7DT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 143 | £3,322 | D | 79% |
DAWS COTTAGE CT6 7JY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £770,000 | 162 | £4,753 | D | 79% |
16 BRAMLEY GARDENS CT6 7DS · Detached | May 2025 | £625,000 | 189 | £3,307 | C | 78% |
7 BUSHEYFIELDS ROAD CT6 7LJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £750,000 | 236 | £3,178 | A | 78% |