Estimated value
£324,093
Median £5,313/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £340,000£480,000
Estimated value: £324,093Last sold (Mar 2025): £293,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CT6 6RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 RICHMOND DRIVE CT6 6RT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 53 | £7,642 | D | 95% |
54 MAYFIELD ROAD CT6 6EL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 55 | £5,364 | D | 89% |
16 PRIEST FIELDS CT6 6RH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | D | 86% |
80 OSBORNE GARDENS CT6 6SF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 70 | £4,071 | D | 86% |
12 PRIEST FIELDS CT6 6RH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 67 | £4,627 | D | 85% |
6 COURTLANDS CT6 6EY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 64 | £5,313 | D | 84% |
19 WILLOW TREE CLOSE CT6 6PA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 64 | £6,484 | D | 84% |
25 COVENTRY GARDENS CT6 6SD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 76 | £5,197 | D | 83% |
77 HAMPTON PIER AVENUE CT6 8DY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 68 | £7,059 | D | 82% |