HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

6, HERNEVILLE GARDENS, CT6 6EE

Semi-detached·65·EPC C
Estimated value
£301,405

Median £4,637/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £290,000£360,000
Estimated value: £301,405Last sold (Dec 2024): £298,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CT6 6EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 CORMORANT WAY
CT6 6HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00067£4,851C91%
8 RADNOR CLOSE
CT6 7UE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00058£5,603C85%
CHESTNUTS, 73C GREENHILL ROAD
CT6 7QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£277,50068£4,081C85%
16 THE HORSHAMS
CT6 6PF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00076£3,816C83%
2 GLENBROOK CLOSE
CT6 6PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£343,50072£4,771D83%
26 HIGHFIELDS AVENUE
CT6 6LN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,00067£5,373D82%
60 COVENTRY GARDENS
CT6 6SB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00067£4,254D82%
9 WILLOW MEWS
CT6 7PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00065£3,462C82%
123 TALMEAD ROAD
CT6 6NU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00055£4,091C82%
33 THE GROVE
CT6 7QD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,50062£4,637D82%

Dig deeper into this address