HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

5, OAKLAND COURT, CT6 5RL

Flat·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£113,520

Median £2,838/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £132,000£200,000
Estimated value: £113,520Last sold (Nov 2022): £100,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CT6 5RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PARKSIDE COURT (FLAT 9) KINGS ROAD
CT6 5RP · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00038£5,263C91%
PARKSIDE COURT (FLAT 1) KINGS ROAD
CT6 5RP · Flat
Feb 2026£197,00038£5,184C90%
BRIAN ROBERTS HOUSE (FLAT 33) BEACH STREET
CT6 5PW · Flat
Dec 2025£85,00043£1,977C87%
BRIAN ROBERTS HOUSE (FLAT 17) BEACH STREET
CT6 5PW · Flat
Nov 2025£80,00043£1,860C87%
THWAYTES COURT (4) MINSTER DRIVE
CT6 8BF · Flat
Mar 2026£140,00045£3,111C86%
39 OAKLAND COURT
CT6 5RL · Flat
Apr 2025£75,00040£1,875B84%
BRIAN ROBERTS HOUSE (FLAT 36) BEACH STREET
CT6 5PW · Flat
Jul 2025£82,50043£1,919C83%
25 OAKLAND COURT
CT6 5RL · Flat
Jun 2025£132,00050£2,640C82%
164 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT6 5RX · Flat
Jun 2025£105,00037£2,838C82%
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 29) HIGH STREET
CT6 5LB · Flat
Dec 2025£157,50047£3,351C82%