HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

54A, MORTIMER STREET, CT6 5PS

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£149,175

Median £3,825/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £153,000£200,000
Estimated value: £149,175Last sold (Oct 2022): £175,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CT6 5PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PARKSIDE COURT (FLAT 9) KINGS ROAD
CT6 5RP · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00038£5,263C88%
PARKSIDE COURT (FLAT 1) KINGS ROAD
CT6 5RP · Flat
Feb 2026£197,00038£5,184C87%
BRIAN ROBERTS HOUSE (FLAT 33) BEACH STREET
CT6 5PW · Flat
Dec 2025£85,00043£1,977C84%
BRIAN ROBERTS HOUSE (FLAT 17) BEACH STREET
CT6 5PW · Flat
Nov 2025£80,00043£1,860C84%
81 MORTIMER STREET
CT6 5PR · Flat
Jul 2025£200,00040£5,000D83%
81 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) MORTIMER STREET
CT6 5PR · Flat
Jun 2025£153,00040£3,825D83%
62 RYE WALK
CT6 7XD · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00038£4,211D82%
24 RYE WALK
CT6 7XD · Flat
Nov 2025£89,00039£2,282D82%
BRIAN ROBERTS HOUSE (FLAT 36) BEACH STREET
CT6 5PW · Flat
Jul 2025£82,50043£1,919C80%
164 CANTERBURY ROAD
CT6 5RX · Flat
Jun 2025£105,00037£2,838C79%

Dig deeper into this address