HouseValuation
Home·CT6·Valuation

56B, CAVENDISH ROAD, CT6 5BB

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£173,943

Median £2,761/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,500Median £167,500£235,000
Estimated value: £173,943Last sold (Aug 2020): £140,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CT6 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HIGHFIELD COURT (16) STATION ROAD
CT6 5QR · Flat
Feb 2026£173,00067£2,582E87%
HIGHFIELD COURT (4) STATION ROAD
CT6 5QR · Flat
Jan 2026£167,50067£2,500E86%
PARK MEWS APARTMENTS (4) PARK ROAD
CT6 5ST · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00064£1,953B81%
CAVENDISH COURT (FLAT 29) HIGH STREET
CT6 5LB · Flat
Dec 2025£157,50047£3,351C79%
RICHMOND COURT (FLAT 39) RICHMOND STREET
CT6 5LL · Flat
Feb 2026£103,50047£2,202B78%
2 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) DOUGLAS ROAD
CT6 6AE · Flat
Jun 2025£185,00067£2,761D77%
43 HIGH STREET
CT6 5LN · Flat
Jul 2025£109,00080£1,363D77%
9 PLOUGH COURT
CT6 7XA · Flat
Dec 2025£158,00046£3,435D77%
98 TALMEAD ROAD
CT6 6NW · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00058£3,017B77%
12 NORTH STREET
CT6 5DY · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00060£3,917D77%

Dig deeper into this address