Estimated value
£607,676
Median £3,533/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £570,000£675,000
Estimated value: £607,676Last sold (Jan 2025): £650,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CT6 5AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 RANDALL WAY CT6 5FS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 162 | £4,167 | B | 87% |
218 RECULVER ROAD CT6 6QA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 184 | £3,533 | C | 83% |
44 POCHARD CRESCENT CT6 5SZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 185 | £3,081 | C | 83% |
3 RILEY AVENUE CT6 8AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 156 | £3,205 | C | 82% |
1A HIGH VIEW AVENUE CT6 8DG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £675,000 | 188 | £3,590 | B | 82% |
43 WILLIAM STREET CT6 5NR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 162 | £2,870 | D | 81% |
57 WILLOW FARM WAY CT6 7PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £499,995 | 195 | £2,564 | D | 78% |
17 MALVERN PARK CT6 6LW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £447,500 | 123 | £3,638 | C | 77% |
89 ALBANY DRIVE CT6 8SJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 190 | £2,237 | C | 77% |