HouseValuation
Home·CT5·Valuation

35, JOY LANE, CT5 4LT

Detached·166·EPC D
Estimated value
£633,954

Median £3,819/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £550,000£960,000
Estimated value: £633,954Last sold (Dec 2024): £982,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CT5 4LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ASHURST AVENUE
CT5 4PU · Detached
Oct 2025£655,000188£3,484D86%
50 GRIMTHORPE AVENUE
CT5 4PZ · Detached
Oct 2025£550,000144£3,819D86%
55 GORDON ROAD
CT5 4NG · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000185£3,838C85%
65 DARGATE ROAD
CT5 3AE · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000145£3,448D81%
BLACKSTABLE COURT (4) CANTERBURY ROAD
CT5 4RT · Detached
Aug 2025£624,850161£3,881C81%
DRIFTWOOD, 41 PIER AVENUE
CT5 2HQ · Detached
Oct 2025£540,000146£3,699D81%
THE VINERY KINGSDOWN PARK
CT5 2DH · Detached
Jan 2026£960,000157£6,115C81%
3 ORCHARD GROVE
CT5 4FW · Detached
Feb 2026£460,000120£3,833C81%
30 SPEEDWELL ROAD
CT5 3RD · Detached
Sept 2025£540,000168£3,214D80%
26 KIMBERLEY GROVE
CT5 4AZ · Detached
Jun 2025£535,000162£3,302C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address